Active08824510Private limited companyWymondham

MINDSPAN GLOBAL LIMITED

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MINDSPAN GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08824510) incorporated on 23 December 2013, registered in Wymondham. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3,225, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 58% on the prior period (£2,035).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,284 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £9,206).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
6 January 2027in 76 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3,225
+58%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£3,225
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3,225——£24k——2
30 April 2024£2,035——£25k——2
Current ratio1.5Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,225 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+58.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-12-23 (13 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Susan Jayne Drake
    Individual · since 23 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gavin Lee Drake
    Individual · since 16 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Gavin Lee Drake
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 100 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 76 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,225 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,035 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MINDSPAN GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.