Active08839791Private limited companyLondon

AMPROELECTRICS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Bogdana Mijatovic and Slavoljub Mijatovic

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMPROELECTRICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08839791) incorporated on 10 January 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £4,463, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 567500% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 312 comparable companies in London (median £2,613, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£11k
+567500%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£4,463
−84%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£11k
Cash at bank
£4,463
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£11k£4,463—£25k——2
31 December 2024£2£28k—£39k——2
Current ratio0.18Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,232Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,352 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+567500.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.18
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-01-10 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Bogdana Mijatovic
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Slavoljub Mijatovic
    Individual · since 7 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMPROELECTRICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.