Active08848101Private limited companyRoyston

BRATTON PROJECTS LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Steven Edward Bratton and Jayne Elizabeth Bratton

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRATTON PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08848101) incorporated on 16 January 2014, registered in Royston. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 673 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £7,106, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
30 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100—————0
31 March 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-01-16 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Steven Edward Bratton
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jayne Elizabeth Bratton
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRATTON PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.