Active08858495Private limited companyBarnet

OPEN LINK SYSTEMS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Vipul Kumar (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPEN LINK SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08858495) incorporated on 23 January 2014, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £236k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£255k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£236k
−7%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£236k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£236k—————2
31 July 2024£255k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £235,926 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-01-23 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vipul Kumar
    Individual · since 6 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £236k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £255k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPEN LINK SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.