Active08859526Private limited companyBirmingham

SINCERE UNITY LIMITED

A85/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SINCERE UNITY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08859526) incorporated on 23 January 2014, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.11m and cash of £456k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 10% on the prior period (£1.23m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 912 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 February 2027in 107 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.11m
−10%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£456k
−15%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1.11m
Cash at bank
£456k
Profit for the year
£1,838
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.11m£456k£664k£14k—£1,8382
30 June 2024£1.23m£537k£790k£90k—£655k—
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio80.45Comfortable
Cash per employee£228kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,106,761 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 80.45
+4Cash reservesCash £455,859
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-01-23 (13 years)
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Tony Nee Tong Chew
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Lily Chew
    Individual · since 1 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 107 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.11m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.23m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SINCERE UNITY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.