Active08872570Private limited companyEdgware

THIRD EYE TEAM LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THIRD EYE TEAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08872570) incorporated on 3 February 2014, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is public relations and communications activities (SIC 70210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£5,350, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£4,745).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 731 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,866, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£5,350
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£5,350
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£5,350——£5,827——0
31 March 2024−£4,745——£4,791——0
Current ratio0.08Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-5,350 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.08
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-02-03 (13 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Meenu Shah
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Sanam Kumar Bairag
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,350 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,745 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (public relations and communications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THIRD EYE TEAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.