Active08873313Private limited companyBanbury

CLOUD 9 IP LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Daniel Lee Crew and Gaynor Fox

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOUD 9 IP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08873313) incorporated on 3 February 2014, registered in Banbury. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£58k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 417% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 56 comparable companies in Oxford (median £20k, upper quartile £107k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£58k
−417%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£58k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£58k——£92k——2
31 July 2024£18k——£57k——2
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-57,850 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-417.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-02-03 (13 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Daniel Lee Crew
    Individual · since 3 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Gaynor Fox
    Individual · since 1 October 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOUD 9 IP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.