Active08901785Private limited companyLondon

SALESOURCE LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Luca Pasqualotto (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SALESOURCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08901785) incorporated on 19 February 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £82k and cash of £107k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£131k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£82k
−37%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£107k
−26%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£82k
Cash at bank
£107k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£82k£107k£31k£57k——1
28 February 2025£131k£144k£28k£42k——1
Current ratio2.44Comfortable
Cash per employee£107kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £82,002 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-37.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.44
+4Cash reservesCash £107,004
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-02-19 (13 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Luca Pasqualotto
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £82k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £131k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SALESOURCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.