Active08924079Private limited companyLondon

4 EXETER LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

4 EXETER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08924079) incorporated on 5 March 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £6. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 17,760 comparable companies in London (median £5, upper quartile £1,867).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£6
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£6——————
30 June 2024£6——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-05 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 4 EXETER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.