Active08936424Private limited companyMarket Harborough

BEETROOT HR LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEETROOT HR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08936424) incorporated on 12 March 2014, registered in Market Harborough. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 191 comparable companies in Leicester (median £2,363, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£21k
−13%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£21k—————0
30 April 2024£24k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £21,264 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-12 (13 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rachael Lovett-Brunt
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEETROOT HR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.