Active08936561Private limited companyLondon

SILVEROOM LIMITED

A81/100

Owned by Alexander Ivan Bedini Guthrie Of Guthrie and Alessandro Lambardi

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SILVEROOM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08936561) incorporated on 12 March 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £1,223, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£20k
+3%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,223
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£1,223
Profit for the year
£512
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£20k£1,223—£79k—£5121
31 March 2024£19k£1,223—£76k—£3,7241
1 April 2023———————
Current ratio1.61Comfortable
Cash per employee£1,223Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,843 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.61
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-12 (13 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Alexander Ivan Bedini Guthrie Of Guthrie
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Alessandro Lambardi
    Individual · since 16 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SILVEROOM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.