DEVOPTIMAL LIMITED

Company number 08955584 · Active · London WC2H 9JQ

D
Firmoscan score 40/100

DEVOPTIMAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08955584) incorporated on 24 March 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£1,078, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£895). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

Key dates

Incorporated
24 March 2014
Next accounts due
31 December 2027 — in 440 days
Confirmation statement due
7 April 2027 — in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2024: −£761; Mar 2025: −£895; Mar 2026: −£1,078−£761−£895−£1,078Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Turnover
TurnoverMar 2024: £0; Mar 2025: £0; Mar 2026: not reported£0£0n/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2024: −£110; Mar 2025: −£134; Mar 2026: not reported−£110−£134n/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2024: not reported; Mar 2025: 0; Mar 2026: 0n/a00Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£1,078——£1,170——0
31 March 2025−£895——£970£0−£1340
31 March 2024−£761——£870£0−£110—
Current ratio
0.08 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 40/100 (grade D)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Nicholas Craig Goodley — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for DEVOPTIMAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.