Active08958049Private limited companyErith

BRILLIART LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Corneliu Nicolae Popa Pitu (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRILLIART LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08958049) incorporated on 25 March 2014, registered in Erith. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£69k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (−£51k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£69k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£69k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£69k—————3
31 March 2025−£51k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-68,577 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-35.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-25 (13 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Corneliu Nicolae Popa Pitu
    Individual · since 8 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Constantin Radu Mitrovici
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 8 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Tiberius Dumitru Popa Pitu
    Individual · since 25 July 2016 · ceased 3 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £51k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRILLIART LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.