Active08964055Private limited companyCroydon

BULVIZ LTD

A81/100

Owned by Ivan Dinev, Georgi Zhelyazkov and 2 others

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BULVIZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08964055) incorporated on 27 March 2014, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £17k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 126% on the prior period (−£65k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 170 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£17k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£17k——£630k——0
31 March 2025−£65k——£383k——1
31 March 2024£59k——£126k———
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,797 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+125.8% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-27 (13 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ivan Dinev
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Georgi Zhelyazkov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Staza Holding Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Milko Stanchev Vlaykov
    Individual · since 31 May 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Milko Stanchev Vlaykov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 170 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £65k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £59k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BULVIZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.