Active08969124Private limited companyLondon

PATCHWORX UK LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PATCHWORX UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08969124) incorporated on 31 March 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£145k and cash of £5,009, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£138k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,643 comparable companies in London (median £973, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£145k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£5,009
−53%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£145k
Cash at bank
£5,009
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£145k£5,009£87k£237k——2
31 March 2024−£138k£11k£103k£252k——2
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£2,504Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-145,266 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-03-31 (13 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick James Bamford
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £145k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £138k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PATCHWORX UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.