Active08972373Private limited companyManchester

FIFTH SPACE LTD

B76/100

Owned by Piers Mehlem Johnston (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIFTH SPACE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08972373) incorporated on 2 April 2014, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £16k and cash of £37k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £16k, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£16k
+41%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
+152%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£16k
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£16k£37k£3,630———2
30 April 2024£11k£15k£3,398———2
Cash per employee£18kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £15,653 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+41.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-02 (13 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Piers Mehlem Johnston
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIFTH SPACE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.