Active08978915Private limited companyHenley-On-Thames

FACTEK LTD

C60/100

Owned by Rafal Matera and Wioletta Renata Roszkowska

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FACTEK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08978915) incorporated on 4 April 2014, registered in Henley-On-Thames. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5,325 and cash of £21k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 79% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 112 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,875, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5,325
−79%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−64%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5,325
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5,325£21k£83k———3
30 April 2024£26k£58k£83k———3
Cash per employee£6,903Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,325 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-79.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-04 (13 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Rafal Matera
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mrs Wioletta Renata Roszkowska
    Individual · since 1 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,325 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FACTEK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.