Active - Proposal to Strike off08991293Private limited companyTorquay

ET CAETERA LIMITED

C59/100

Owned by Katia De Azevedo-Nicoli (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ET CAETERA LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 08991293) incorporated on 10 April 2014, registered in Torquay. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (£8,598).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,265 comparable companies in Other (median £666, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£12k
+35%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£12k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£12k——£4,589——0
31 March 2024£8,598——£17k——0
Current ratio3.15Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,641 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+35.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.15
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-10 (13 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Katia De Azevedo-Nicoli
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,598 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ET CAETERA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.