Active08991687Private limited companyTadcaster

MARVIN INFORMATICS LTD

C50/100

Owned by Rae Marvin Smith and Karen Margaret Smith

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARVIN INFORMATICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08991687) incorporated on 10 April 2014, registered in Tadcaster. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025 and cash of £101, with 1 employee on average.

There are 2,139 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,551 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£101
+677%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£101
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025—£101£0£20k——1
5 April 2024—£13£58£17k——1
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£101Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
50 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-10 (13 years)
50Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Rae Marvin Smith
    Individual · since 11 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Karen Margaret Smith
    Individual · since 11 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARVIN INFORMATICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.