Active09000291Private limited companyLiverpool

FESTUS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Muhammad Zeeshan Afzal (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FESTUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09000291) incorporated on 16 April 2014, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 138 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,614, upper quartile £32k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————
30 April 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-16 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Zeeshan Afzal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FESTUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.