Active09003046Private limited companyWigan

REACT COMMISSIONING LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REACT COMMISSIONING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09003046) incorporated on 17 April 2014, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £262k and cash of £154k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 244% on the prior period (£76k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 53 comparable companies in Manchester (median £17k, upper quartile £218k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£262k
+244%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£154k
+539%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+20%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£262k
Cash at bank
£154k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£262k£154k£281k———6
31 March 2024£76k£24k£159k———5
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £262,310 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+243.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £154,096
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-17 (12 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ian Whitty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Whitty
    Individual · since 5 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Aaron Whitty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 30 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £262k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (water collection, treatment and supply), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REACT COMMISSIONING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.