Active09003744Private limited companyStourport-On-Severn

PAX FIRE CONTROL LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAX FIRE CONTROL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09003744) incorporated on 22 April 2014, registered in Stourport-On-Severn. Its registered activity is combined facilities support activities (SIC 81100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £33k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 221 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,133, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£33k
−6%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£33k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£33k——£36k——3
30 April 2024£36k——£21k——4
Current ratio1.6Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £33,445 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-22 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Robert Arthur Hughes
    Individual · since 2 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 April 2017 · ceased 30 April 2019
  • Mr Martin Parkes
    Individual · since 2 May 2019 · ceased 24 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (combined facilities support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAX FIRE CONTROL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.