Active09004656Private limited companyTamworth

AC HAS LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AC HAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09004656) incorporated on 22 April 2014, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £18k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 64% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,048 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,765, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 196 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£18k
+64%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£18k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£18k—————1
30 April 2025£11k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,271 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+64.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-22 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Allan Cochrane
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 196 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AC HAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.