Active09009222Private limited companyRickmansworth

PBR DECORATORS LTD

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PBR DECORATORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09009222) incorporated on 24 April 2014, registered in Rickmansworth. Its registered activity is painting (SIC 43341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£8,157 and cash of £17k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 67% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,966, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£8,157
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+201%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£8,157
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£8,157£17k£44k£46k——1
30 April 2024−£25k£5,689£100k£101k——1
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,157 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+67.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-24 (12 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Benjamin Romain
    Individual · since 1 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Anthony Romain
    Individual · since 11 June 2018 · ceased 23 September 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,157 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (painting), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PBR DECORATORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.