Active09014332Private limited companyBraintree

HILL-TECH INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HILL-TECH INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09014332) incorporated on 28 April 2014, registered in Braintree. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,095, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 77% on the prior period (£4,690).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 235 comparable companies in Essex (median £6,545, upper quartile £49k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,095
−77%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1,095
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,095——£34k——1
30 April 2024£4,690——£24k——1
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,095 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-76.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-28 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gavin Anthony Russell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ashley Scott Chilton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 3 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,095 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,690 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HILL-TECH INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.