Active09014653Private limited companyLeicester

HITEC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD

D43/100

Owned by Hafiz Muhammad Zarbakhat Irfan (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HITEC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09014653) incorporated on 28 April 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£126k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£127k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 75 comparable companies in Leicester (median £642, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£126k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
+25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£126k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£126k—————5
30 April 2024−£127k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-126,117 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-28 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hafiz Muhammad Zarbakhat Irfan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £126k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £127k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HITEC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.