Active09015778Private limited companyLondon

HELIADES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HELIADES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09015778) incorporated on 29 April 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £5,007, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£17k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£5,007
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£17k£5,007—£22k——1
Current ratio0.23Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£5,007Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,993 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-29 (12 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Hande Sadic
    Individual · since 20 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 April 2017 · ceased 22 July 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HELIADES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.