Active09023119Private limited companyLondon

PC & MAC WORLD LTD

C60/100

Owned by Shakeel Ahmad (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PC & MAC WORLD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09023119) incorporated on 2 May 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,543 and cash of £1,645, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (£5,271).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 362 comparable companies in London (median £714, upper quartile £16k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,543
−71%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,645
−30%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1,543
Cash at bank
£1,645
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,543£1,645£4,500———2
31 May 2024£5,271£2,351£4,500———2
Cash per employee£822Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,543 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-70.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-02 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Shakeel Ahmad
    Individual · since 31 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Naweed Shahzad
    Individual · since 6 April 2017 · ceased 18 June 2019
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Imran Ahmad
    Individual · since 18 June 2019 · ceased 31 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,543 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,271 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PC & MAC WORLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.