Active09023475Private limited companyLondon

MUDTON LTD

B76/100

Owned by Peter Mudzingwa (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUDTON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09023475) incorporated on 2 May 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,296 and cash of £22k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 228% on the prior period (−£4,936).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,676 comparable companies in London (median £3,095, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
16 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,296
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
+2048%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,296
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,296£22k————1
31 March 2024−£4,936£1,004————1
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,296 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+227.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-02 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Mudzingwa
    Individual · since 5 May 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,296 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,936 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUDTON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.