Active09028957Private limited companyBirmingham

EASYNUBE LTD

E27/100

Owned by Juan Carlos Perez Amin (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EASYNUBE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09028957) incorporated on 8 May 2014, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£48k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 68% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£48k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£48k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£48k——£99k——2
31 May 2024−£29k——£81k——3
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-48,151 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-68.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-08 (12 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Juan Carlos Perez Amin
    Individual · since 1 May 2016
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Juan Carlos Perez Amin
    Individual · since 13 December 2017 · ceased 1 May 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EASYNUBE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.