Active09030327Private limited companySandwich

MTOR LTD

C60/100

Owned by Cg Gymco Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MTOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09030327) incorporated on 8 May 2014, registered in Sandwich. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (SIC 46390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£2,796 and cash of £82k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 89% on the prior period (−£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,369 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,207, upper quartile £81k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£2,796
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£82k
+351%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+50%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£2,796
Cash at bank
£82k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£2,796£82k————15
30 November 2024−£27k£18k————10
30 November 2023−£13k£22k————10
Cash per employee£5,492Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,796 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+89.5% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £82,386
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-08 (12 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Cg Gymco Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 10 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Trugym Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 10 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,796 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MTOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.