Active09032142Private limited companyWatford

HASHTAGS ETC LTD

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HASHTAGS ETC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09032142) incorporated on 9 May 2014, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £55k and cash of £73k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 4779% on the prior period (£1,121).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£55k
+4779%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£73k
+3076%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£55k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£55k£73k—£20k——1
31 March 2024£1,121£2,296—£322——1
Current ratio3.6Comfortable
Cash per employee£73kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,689 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+4778.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.6
+4Cash reservesCash £72,932
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-09 (12 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard James Packman
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,121 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HASHTAGS ETC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.