Active09038798Private limited companyLondon

MARILU LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARILU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09038798) incorporated on 14 May 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £209k and cash of £209k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£209k
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£209k
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£209k
Cash at bank
£209k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£209k£209k————0
31 May 2024£209k£209k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £209,412 at 2025-05-31
+4Cash reservesCash £209,412
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-14 (12 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Lara Marian
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £209k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £209k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARILU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.