Active09040658Private limited companyFarnham

AES SIDHE LTD

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AES SIDHE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09040658) incorporated on 15 May 2014, registered in Farnham. Its registered activity is construction of railways and underground railways (SIC 42120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,755, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 66% on the prior period (£8,148).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,835 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,350, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42120
Construction of railways and underground railways
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,755
−66%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£2,755
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,755——£6,149——0
31 May 2024£8,148——£3,453——0
Current ratio0.95Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,755 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-66.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.95
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-15 (12 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel James Doherty
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,755 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,148 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (construction of railways and underground railways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AES SIDHE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.