Active09051096Private limited companyReading

AARTECH LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AARTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09051096) incorporated on 21 May 2014, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £114k and cash of £137k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£92k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,641 comparable companies in Reading (median £11k, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£114k
+24%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£137k
+7%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£114k
Cash at bank
£137k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£114k£137k£13k£38k——2
31 May 2024£92k£128k£13k£52k——2
Current ratio3.96Comfortable
Cash per employee£69kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £113,955 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+23.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.96
+4Cash reservesCash £137,344
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-21 (12 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Abhishek Khasgiwala
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Neha Khasgiwala
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 1 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £114k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £92k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AARTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.