Active09051826Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

PROTECTAPET LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROTECTAPET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09051826) incorporated on 22 May 2014, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1.07m and cash of £524k, with 14 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£993k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,076 comparable companies in Other (median £7,848, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1.07m
+8%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£524k
−20%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
14
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£1.07m
Cash at bank
£524k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1.07m£524k£102k£320k——14
30 November 2024£993k£658k£117k£302k——14
Current ratio3.24Comfortable
Cash per employee£37kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,069,296 at 2025-11-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.24
+4Cash reservesCash £524,337
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-22 (12 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Eve Davies
    Individual · since 22 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon Davies
    Individual · since 22 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.07m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £993k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROTECTAPET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.