Active09057747Private limited companyMitcham

APOGEE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

D43/100

Owned by Klodian Shehu and Nadaja Shehu

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APOGEE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09057747) incorporated on 27 May 2014, registered in Mitcham. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,726 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,286, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£0
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£0——£0——2
31 May 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-05-27 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Klodian Shehu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Nadaja Shehu
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APOGEE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.