Active09067773Private limited companySolihull

PIPEFORCE UTILITIES LTD

A80/100

Owned by Glen Stuart Trotter (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIPEFORCE UTILITIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09067773) incorporated on 3 June 2014, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1.17m and cash of £835k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£1.28m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,285 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1.17m
−9%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£835k
−48%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1.17m
Cash at bank
£835k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1.17m£835k£446k£115k——0
30 June 2024£1.28m£1.60m—£322k——0
Current ratio11.09Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,165,353 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 11.09
+4Cash reservesCash £834,824
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-03 (12 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Glen Stuart Trotter
    Individual · since 12 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Robert Smith
    Individual · since 3 June 2017 · ceased 12 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.17m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.28m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIPEFORCE UTILITIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.