Active - Proposal to Strike off09070690Private limited companyBradford

AUTO MARQUES LTD

E2/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTO MARQUES LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09070690) incorporated on 4 June 2014, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2023, showing net assets of −£92k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 217% on the prior period (−£29k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 943 comparable companies in Leeds (median £3,350, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2025571 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
18 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2023
Net assets
−£92k
vs Jun 2022
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£92k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2023−£92k——£647k——0
30 June 2022−£29k——£183k———
Current ratio0.86Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
2 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-92,118 at 2023-06-30
−8Net assets falling-216.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.86
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-04 (12 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
2Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sofia Bi
    Individual · since 16 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Malik Amir Hussain
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  2. Next accounts due571 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £92k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £29k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTO MARQUES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.