Active09079293Private limited companyWisbech

VICDEL LIMITED

B65/100

Owned by Igors Morozovs

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VICDEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09079293) incorporated on 10 June 2014, registered in Wisbech. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £13k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 6,914 comparable companies in Other (median £1,287, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
24 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£13k
No changevs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Jun 2025
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£13k——£13k——0
30 June 2025£13k——£13k——1
30 June 2024£13k——£13k——1
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,070 at 2026-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-10 (12 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Igors Morozovs
    Individual · since 13 September 2024
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aleksandrs Arbuzovs
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 13 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 June 2017 · ceased 10 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VICDEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.