Active09090054Private limited companyMilton Keynes

FACIT DATA SYSTEMS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FACIT DATA SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09090054) incorporated on 17 June 2014, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £56k and cash of £208k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 74% on the prior period (£215k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,465 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £7,292, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£56k
−74%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£208k
−40%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
−14%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£56k
Cash at bank
£208k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£56k£208k£321k———6
30 June 2024£215k£346k£113k———7
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £56,486 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-73.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £207,976
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-17 (12 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Waqas Hassan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Meif Esem Equity Lp
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 September 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Nicholas Grist
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 July 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Ayesha Aziz
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 September 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £215k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FACIT DATA SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.