Active09091631Private limited companyBeaconsfield

ROCK & ROLL CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

B76/100

Owned by Lucian Petrut (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROCK & ROLL CONSTRUCTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09091631) incorporated on 18 June 2014, registered in Beaconsfield. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2911% on the prior period (£1,805).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,476 comparable companies in Other (median £5,581, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£54k
+2911%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£54k—————2
30 June 2024£1,805—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,352 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+2911.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-18 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lucian Petrut
    Individual · since 7 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,805 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROCK & ROLL CONSTRUCTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.