Active09092033Private limited companyLuton

MICHELLEI LTD

B68/100

Owned by Angelina Mikhail (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MICHELLEI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09092033) incorporated on 18 June 2014, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £45k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 940 comparable companies in Luton (median £100, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 253 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£45k
+3%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£45k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£45k—————1
30 June 2024£44k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £45,313 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-18 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Angelina Mikhail
    Individual · since 4 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gela Feroyan
    Individual · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 13 March 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Venera Ipoeva
    Individual · since 13 March 2017 · ceased 4 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 253 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £45k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MICHELLEI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.