Active09094556Private limited companyRadstock

ECS (BATH) LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECS (BATH) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09094556) incorporated on 19 June 2014, registered in Radstock. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £412k and cash of £32k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£429k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 338 comparable companies in Bristol (median £9,379, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£412k
−4%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
−83%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+100%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£412k
Cash at bank
£32k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£412k£32k£409k———6
30 June 2024£429k£191k£314k———3
Cash per employee£5,412Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £411,905 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-19 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lyndon Rodd
    Individual · since 1 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £412k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £429k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECS (BATH) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.