Active09100697Private limited companyLondon

SHOOTME.CAMERA LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Jonathon David Llewellyn Hughes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHOOTME.CAMERA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09100697) incorporated on 24 June 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £141 and cash of £1,390, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 292% on the prior period (£36).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,298 comparable companies in London (median £1,960, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£141
+292%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,390
−84%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£141
Cash at bank
£1,390
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£141£1,390£13k£17k——1
30 June 2024£36£8,831£2,062£21k——1
Current ratio0.87Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,390Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £141 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+291.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.87
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-24 (12 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathon David Llewellyn Hughes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £141 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £36 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHOOTME.CAMERA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.