Active09105799Private limited companyDunmow

KAWECKI LTD

B76/100

Owned by Grzegorz Slawomir Kawecki (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAWECKI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09105799) incorporated on 27 June 2014, registered in Dunmow. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,513 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,389, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£14k
+3%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£14k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£14k——£3,395——1
5 April 2024£14k——£3,595———
Current ratio5.23Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,359 at 2025-04-05
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.23
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-06-27 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Grzegorz Slawomir Kawecki
    Individual · since 12 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Grzegorz Slawomir Kawecki
    Individual · since 1 April 2017 · ceased 9 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAWECKI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.