Active09112589Private limited companyPeterborough

MOJONAS MANAGEMENT LTD

D43/100

Owned by Sharon Ann Rosser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOJONAS MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09112589) incorporated on 2 July 2014, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is computer facilities management activities (SIC 62030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 283 comparable companies in Other (median £5,126, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£0——£0——0
31 July 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-02 (12 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sharon Ann Rosser
    Individual · since 2 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (computer facilities management activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOJONAS MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.