Active09114833Private limited companyBristol

AMBERPIG LTD

D35/100

Owned by Martin Christopher Wall and Janice Reynolds

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMBERPIG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09114833) incorporated on 3 July 2014, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£1,086, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£820).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,264 comparable companies in Bristol (median £678, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£1,086
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£1,086
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£1,086—————0
31 July 2024−£820—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,086 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-32.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-03 (12 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Martin Christopher Wall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Janice Reynolds
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,086 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £820 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMBERPIG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.