Active09136656Private limited companySouthport

A4DABUILD LIMITED

E32/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A4DABUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09136656) incorporated on 18 July 2014, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of −£1,430, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 127% on the prior period (£5,325). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 726 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,554, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
−£1,430
−127%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
−£1,430
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026−£1,430——£8,907——1
31 July 2025£5,325——£8,181£83k£1,5631
31 July 2024£3,756——£10k£61k−£1,336—
Current ratio0.76Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
32 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,430 at 2026-07-31
−8Net assets falling-126.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.76
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-18 (12 years)
32Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Emma Hardman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,430 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,325 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £3,756 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A4DABUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.