Active09136783Private limited companySaffron Walden

GNP TECHNOLOGY LTD

B76/100

Owned by Julie Elizabeth Pledger and Graham Nigel Pledger

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GNP TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09136783) incorporated on 18 July 2014, registered in Saffron Walden. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,162, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 306% on the prior period (£286).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 524 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £7,519, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,162
+306%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,162
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,162—————1
30 September 2024£286—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,162 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+306.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-07-18 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Julie Elizabeth Pledger
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graham Nigel Pledger
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,162 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £286 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GNP TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.